Skip to main content

Cookies Policy

Cookies Policy for Teaching Men's Lifestyle

At Teaching Men's Lifestyle, accessible from https://www.teachingmenslifestyle.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Teaching Men's Lifestyle and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Teaching Men's Lifestyle. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Teaching Men's Lifestyle follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Teaching Men's Lifestyle uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Teaching Men's Lifestyle.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Teaching Men's Lifestyle, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Teaching Men's Lifestyle has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Teaching Men's Lifestyle's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Teaching Men's Lifestyle does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Popular Posts

Complete Guide To Men's Dress Shoes - Teaching Men's Lifestyle

COMPLETE GUIDE TO MALE DRESS SHOESTalking about shoes is a matter of style and history too.  In the region where Armenia is today, more or less 5,000 years ago, at the same time they invented writing and the wheel, the first shoe was created by man. Since then our shoes have evolved a lot, thank you.  But skipping a few millennia forward, until 2020, do you know what are the main models that a modern man should have in his collection and how to use them? To answer that and help you take the right steps towards more stylish days, we have made an absolutely complete guide to men's dress shoes.  What are the different types, how did they arise and the most suitable occasions for each one.  Look that:OXFORD  Here's a classic that never goes out of style.  What defines Oxford, mainly, are the shoelace holes that are in the shoe's own body. It is not known exactly where it had been invented.  The most accepted hypotheses are Ireland or Scotland. But it is a fact that the model wa…

How Toxic Masculinity Is Killing Men - Teaching Men's Lifestyle

How toxic masculinity is killing men  For a long time, men were "forced" to demonstrate physical and mental strength - and, let it be clear, through a misrepresented strength concept: a strong man is one who does not cry, does not say  who loves, does not show affection, does not show affection and does not transmit any characteristic normally stereotyped as feminine   Which Beauty Routine For Which Man? - Teaching Men's LifestyleMale Skin Care: What Do You Need To Know? - Teaching Men's Lifestyle7 Tips For Men Who Want To Dress Well | Style And Men's Fashion - TMLThe result?  Accept it or not: physical violence, psychological and verbal violence.  By keeping feelings and having to demonstrate his strength all the time, man ends up getting involved in situations that do not harm only other people;  mainly harm themselves.  We have spoken here before, but, in summary:men die more in traffic accidents and get involved in more fights on the wheel than women.  Men fa…

10 Mistakes Men Make When Buying Pants - Teaching Men's Lifestyle

10 mistakes men make when buying pants Am I the only one who thinks that buying pants is one of our big decisions?  I can buy a shirt, coat or shoes and I go to the store and decide based on taste, but buying pants makes me very nervous and brings out my most indecisive self.
 I think about the cut, the color, if it is a jean, the type of wash (worn) it has, the size and the model itself, that is, if it is skinny, straight or wide.  Still, no matter how much I look at it, it is perhaps the garment that costs me the most to take home. What am I doing wrong?  Today I analyze the 10 mistakes that men make when buying pants.  1.-The test  Don't be fooled by grandmother's tricks, measuring your waist with your arm, wrapping the upper part of your pants around your neck and other popular legends doesn't always work.  We seem to be afraid to go into the fitting room and really see how it looks.  There is life beyond the clerk who tidies up the piles of clothes.  Who will be behind th…

7 Habits That Make A Man More Attractive - TML

7 HABITS THAT MAKE ANY MAN MORE ATTRACTIVE  Some men find it difficult to get to a woman, or to maintain a relationship with them, at least in the beginning.  This is often because they are afraid or ashamed to approach.  These situations are normal, which is not to say that they are good for them. Feeling rejected is one of the worst feelings that can exist, so it is important to be and feel an attractive person.  Making people in general, not just women, feel comfortable being around that person.  For that, there are some basic "tricks" that these men can practice every day. And it was with this in mind that the newsroom of Teaching Men's Lifestyleselected a list with 7 habits that make men more attractive.  We remember that we are not judging, criticizing or trying to impose absolute truths, our goal is unique and exclusive to inform and entertain.  That is why we refer only to those who identify with the matter.  Check out: 1 - Ask empowering questions to yourself  Do…

How To Wear A Men's Shirt? Check Out The Tips! - TML

How to wear a men's shirt?  Check out the tips!  How to wear a men's shirt?  This is a very recurring question of men who want to dress well.  Inside or outside the pants?  Can you wear it with shorts or just pants?  Can they compose a more uncomplicated look or do they only match social occasions? Calm!  It may seem difficult to introduce the shirts into the look, but it is much simpler than it looks.  In fact, they are very versatile and can be used in several types of production, from the most stripped to the most classic. With a lot of versatility, the shirts appear in different models, which further facilitates the composition of the outfits with them.  Therefore, there is no excuse for not inserting them in your life and starting to use them in all looks, from work to the weekend. But, as speaking is easy, we have separated some compositions for you to know exactly how to wear a men's shirt.  So, you can be inspired, copy and use in your daily life, without fear of m…

How To Wear A Right Dress Shirt - Teaching Men's Lifestyle

How to wear a right dress shirt  The dress shirt remains absolute together of the formost elegant pieces for men.  A piece for daily use that can be used for formal situations, such as work meetings, interviews;  or for casual moments, like going out for a night out or meeting that cat.  How To Wear A Men's Shirt? Check Out The Tips! - TML7 Tips Every Man Should Follow To Wear Jeans Every Day - Fashion - TML10 Mistakes Men Make When Buying Pants - Teaching Men's LifestyleHowever, if used poorly, the dress shirt takes away every aspect of elegance and prints an air of slouch.  You know that wide collar, the length too big, the shoulder that doesn't fit… It's a sign that that shirt didn't fit you well.  Real Men Real Sytle created this super cool infographic with some rules about the ideal fit of a dress shirt.  Check it out: COLLAR The ideal is that it touches your neck, but don't hang yourself.  You have to be able to put at least one finger inside it without ha…